?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

About Me Quick Guide

Here is a quick low down and dirty update on who I am right now, in case you don’t know me.
Name: same as above Eric
Nicknames: Monkey, Ergatt, Princess, Spikey and MacBoySF
Birth Date: April 23, 1974
Astrology: Taurus with Taurus Rising.

Orientation: 100% Gay, I’ve never gone to the Island of Meow.
Occupation: Tech Support Specializing in Apple computers... Thus the name MacboySF
Number of bosses I had so far with this company: 8
Number of times I have been let go and hired back before my last day: 2 (3rd times the charm!)
Dream Job: Location Scout or Artistic consultant. I love to give my opinion.

Pets: John Steed and Emma Peel from the Avengers (kitties) and maybe soon we will have a bald kitty named Harry Potter.
Hobbies: Photography, Board Games, Country Hopping, web surfing & Music.
Favorite TV Shows: Worlds Wildest Police Videos, Shipmates, Friends, Connections 3, Will & Grace
Favorite Movies: Drop Dead Gorgeous, Baraka, Run Lola Run, Fifth Element, and Monsters inc.
Favorite Music: Moby, HeadKandi, Chicane, Missy Elliot, Radiohead, Nina Simone, Sigur Rós, Björk, Jeff Buckley,
Favorite Books: The Dark Tower Series by Stephen King, Harry Potter Series by A R
Favorite Cities: San Francisco, London, Puerto Vallarta, Paris.
Favorite websites:
Recommendations: Dish Network with PVR (Tivo), Speakeasy.net DSL, and Amoeba Records in LA, SF and Berkley.

Comments

( 1 comment — Leave a comment )
et_blackbird
Jun. 21st, 2005 04:08 pm (UTC)
Princess?
Now I have to hear the story of that nickname.

It's interesting that on the same day as I read about your career, I see this post where you had a dream job that was something I'd never have guessed. But we have to remember you were a different person back then.
( 1 comment — Leave a comment )