?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Zombie Storm

I love San Francisco! This Saturday http://eatbrains.com/

An evil part of me wants to take et_blackbird downtown on saturday with a piece of duct tape on his back. I can just see him beating the crap out of some innocent zombie with his cane.

There is so much shit going down at work right now. YAY for itsolivia and the shitstorm she started that is turning into a shit hurricane. Everyone keep your fingers crossed for me, I sent my CV to Mr. Canada's company. It's time to go out with tide and start a new journey. I'm really excited about the possibilities, there isn't any fear.

We live in exciting times.

Monoculture (Playgroup Remix) - Soft Cell - Playgroup - Reproduction (Disc 1)

Comments

( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
_kaiser_
Aug. 17th, 2006 10:16 pm (UTC)
we have a vancouver zombie walk every year. you really should take mr. blackbird...
3appleshigh
Aug. 17th, 2006 10:17 pm (UTC)
lol. that sounds funny.
southernpm
Aug. 17th, 2006 10:48 pm (UTC)
Is et_blackbird actually in town???? You should invite him to come on Sunday.
monkeyx3
Aug. 17th, 2006 10:55 pm (UTC)
i will but i doubt he will be up to a hike, but he does really love the ocean. i'll extend your invite!
southernpm
Aug. 17th, 2006 11:20 pm (UTC)
I didn't know if he would be up to it or not. There is really only one place that is ridiculously steep.....
itsolivia
Aug. 18th, 2006 04:20 am (UTC)
i am so excited for you!!! YAY!!!!!!!

Eat Brains looked like fun the last time....ill sadly be in the OFFICE for my last round of "working too hard".
ewe_2
Aug. 18th, 2006 06:32 pm (UTC)
Say hi and have a great time.

:-)

D
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )